GVCS Organizational Status: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Incorporation | |Incorporation | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brand Identity | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 123: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Construction'' | |'''Construction''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Technical Development''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 155: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Review Team Recruitment | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 163: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Subject Matter Expert Recruitment | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Development Process Definition and Shakedown | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chief Technical Officer Recruitment | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 187: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Documentation Team Development | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 195: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |On-site Documentary Producer | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 6 April 2011
- This is a 6-month task index for GVCS Organizational Development. For development status check GVCS tools
- This list will be re-evaluated at 6 month cycles
- Period from April to October 1, 2011.
| Task | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOTE: Entries should be hyperlinked to show details. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Problem Statement, Priority, More Info | Assigned To | Date Started, Projected, Finished | Status | Comments | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Resource Development | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CiviCRM | Installation on new server | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Julia Contract | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OSE Project Bank Account | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accounting | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Resource Development Package | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Organizational Structure | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Incorporation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brand Identity | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kickstarter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Production Run | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Construction | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Housing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Workshop Addition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Technical Development | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Review Team Recruitment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subject Matter Expert Recruitment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Development Process Definition and Shakedown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chief Technical Officer Recruitment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Documentation Team Development | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| On-site Documentary Producer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||