GVCS Organizational Status: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kickstarter''' | |'''Kickstarter''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reward Structure Definition | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intro Script and Video | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Full description | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BOM cost for bootstrap circuit mill, water torch, torch table, and CNC multimachine | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:24, 6 April 2011
- This is a 6-month task index for GVCS Organizational Development. For development status check GVCS tools
- This list will be re-evaluated at 6 month cycles
- Period from April to October 1, 2011.
| Task | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOTE: Entries should be hyperlinked to show details. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Problem Statement, Priority, More Info | Assigned To | Date Started, Projected, Finished | Status | Comments | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Resource Development | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CiviCRM | Installation on new server | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Julia Contract | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OSE Project Bank Account | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accounting | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Resource Development Package | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Organizational Structure | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Incorporation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brand Identity Protection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Replication of Resource Development Operations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kickstarter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reward Structure Definition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Intro Script and Video | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Full description | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BOM cost for bootstrap circuit mill, water torch, torch table, and CNC multimachine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Production Run | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Construction | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Housing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Workshop Addition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Technical Development | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Collaborative Video Editing Infrastructure | Collaborative Video Editing Infrastructure Problem Statement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Review Team Recruitment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subject Matter Expert Recruitment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Development Process Definition and Shakedown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chief Technical Officer Recruitment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Documentation Team Development | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| On-site Documentary Producer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||