FBA Budget 2026: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "= OSE Low-Enrollment Financial Scenario (6 Months) = '''Assumptions''' * 24 Enterprise participants @ $10k * House production at 50% rate → ~2.5 houses in 6 months * Net margin per house: $100k * Cabin cost: $2,750 per person * Lean staff only (“Mode A: Bootstrap Civilization”) * Site Operations corrected to $32k {| class="wikitable" ! Section !! Category !! Calculation !! Amount |- | rowspan="5" | '''Revenue''' | House Builds || 2.5 × $100,000 || $2...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= OSE High-Enrollment Financial Scenario (6 Months) = | |||
'''Assumptions''' | |||
* 50 Enterprise participants @ $10k | |||
* Full production rate → ~1 house every 4 weeks ≈ 6 houses in 6 months | |||
* Net margin per house: $100k | |||
* Builder Crash Course: 24 participants @ $2k | |||
* Trial Track: 25 participants @ $6k | |||
* Cabin cost: $2,000 per person (50 cabins) | |||
* Full staffing model (education, construction, site ops, admin) | |||
* Infrastructure buildout: Rapid Learning Facility, Hangar, New Housing | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Section !! Category !! Calculation !! Amount | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | '''Revenue''' | |||
| House Builds || 6 × $100,000 || $600,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Enterprise Track || 50 × $10,000 || $500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Builder Crash Course || 24 × $2,000 || $48,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Trial Track || 25 × $6,000 || $150,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Other / Workshops / Events || Estimate || $50,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total Revenue''' || || '''$1,348,000''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" | '''Costs''' | |||
| Staffing (Full Team) || Ops, build, education, admin || $420,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Rapid Learning Facility || Fixed || $50,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Hangar Completion || Fixed || $50,000 | |||
|- | |||
| New Housing || Fixed || $50,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Cabins || 50 × $2,000 || $100,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Site Operations || Food, utilities, waste, logistics || $120,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Curriculum & Systems || Kits, documentation, program design || $75,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Tools & Equipment || Fabrication, construction, maintenance || $60,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Insurance, Legal, Compliance || Fixed || $25,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Marketing & Recruiting || Media, campaigns, onboarding || $40,000 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Total Costs''' || '''$940,000''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | '''Net Result''' | |||
| Total Revenue || || $1,348,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Total Costs || || $940,000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Net Surplus (6 months)''' || || '''+$408,000''' | |||
|} | |||
= OSE Low-Enrollment Financial Scenario (6 Months) = | = OSE Low-Enrollment Financial Scenario (6 Months) = | ||
Revision as of 15:18, 15 January 2026
OSE High-Enrollment Financial Scenario (6 Months)
Assumptions
- 50 Enterprise participants @ $10k
- Full production rate → ~1 house every 4 weeks ≈ 6 houses in 6 months
- Net margin per house: $100k
- Builder Crash Course: 24 participants @ $2k
- Trial Track: 25 participants @ $6k
- Cabin cost: $2,000 per person (50 cabins)
- Full staffing model (education, construction, site ops, admin)
- Infrastructure buildout: Rapid Learning Facility, Hangar, New Housing
| Section | Category | Calculation | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | House Builds | 6 × $100,000 | $600,000 |
| Enterprise Track | 50 × $10,000 | $500,000 | |
| Builder Crash Course | 24 × $2,000 | $48,000 | |
| Trial Track | 25 × $6,000 | $150,000 | |
| Other / Workshops / Events | Estimate | $50,000 | |
| Total Revenue | $1,348,000 | ||
| Costs | Staffing (Full Team) | Ops, build, education, admin | $420,000 |
| Rapid Learning Facility | Fixed | $50,000 | |
| Hangar Completion | Fixed | $50,000 | |
| New Housing | Fixed | $50,000 | |
| Cabins | 50 × $2,000 | $100,000 | |
| Site Operations | Food, utilities, waste, logistics | $120,000 | |
| Curriculum & Systems | Kits, documentation, program design | $75,000 | |
| Tools & Equipment | Fabrication, construction, maintenance | $60,000 | |
| Insurance, Legal, Compliance | Fixed | $25,000 | |
| Marketing & Recruiting | Media, campaigns, onboarding | $40,000 | |
| Total Costs | $940,000 | ||
| Net Result | Total Revenue | $1,348,000 | |
| Total Costs | $940,000 | ||
| Net Surplus (6 months) | +$408,000 | ||
OSE Low-Enrollment Financial Scenario (6 Months)
Assumptions
- 24 Enterprise participants @ $10k
- House production at 50% rate → ~2.5 houses in 6 months
- Net margin per house: $100k
- Cabin cost: $2,750 per person
- Lean staff only (“Mode A: Bootstrap Civilization”)
- Site Operations corrected to $32k
| Section | Category | Calculation | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | House Builds | 2.5 × $100,000 | $250,000 |
| Enterprise Track | 24 × $10,000 | $240,000 | |
| Builder Crash Course | 24 × $2,000 | $48,000 | |
| Trial Track | 12 × $6,000 | $72,000 | |
| Total Revenue | $610,000 | ||
| Costs | Staffing (Lean Core) | Core leadership + minimal admin | $192,500 |
| Rapid Learning Facility | Fixed | $50,000 | |
| Hangar Completion | Fixed | $50,000 | |
| New Housing | Fixed | $50,000 | |
| Cabins | 24 × $2,750 | $66,000 | |
| Site Operations | Food, utilities, waste, logistics | $32,000 | |
| Curriculum & Systems | Kits, documentation, program design | $45,000 | |
| Total Costs | $485,500 | ||
| Net Result | Total Revenue | $610,000 | |
| Total Costs | $485,500 | ||
| Net Surplus (6 months) | +$124,500 | ||