GVCS Organizational Status: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brief | |Brief + Breakdown for each machine (our cost vs. industry standards) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trifold - product ecologies plus list | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Proposal 2012]](avalable as PDF) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Board of Directors | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full description | |Full description + sample CAD pictures | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Product Ecology Graphic | |Fabrication Product Ecology Graphic | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Recruiting Fabricators | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Recruiting Fabricators | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 207: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |House Plans, Outdoor Kitchen, Solar Bathhouse Plan | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|House Construction | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 221: | Line 248: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Workshop Addition Hands-on workshop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 6 April 2011
- This is a 6-month task index for GVCS Organizational Development. For development status check GVCS tools
- This list will be re-evaluated at 6 month cycles
- Period from April to October 1, 2011.
| Task | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOTE: Entries should be hyperlinked to show details. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Problem Statement, Priority, More Info | Assigned To | Date Started, Projected, Finished | Status | Comments | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Resource Development | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CiviCRM | Installation on new server | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Julia Contract | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OSE Project Bank Account | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accounting | Problem Statement - [1] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Resource Development Package |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brief + Breakdown for each machine (our cost vs. industry standards) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Trifold - product ecologies plus list | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Proposal 2012(avalable as PDF) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Organizational Structure | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Incorporation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Board of Directors |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brand Identity Protection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Replication of Resource Development Operations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kickstarter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reward Structure Definition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Intro Script and Video | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Full description + sample CAD pictures | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BOM cost for bootstrap circuit mill, water torch, torch table, and CNC multimachine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fabrication Product Ecology Graphic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Production Run | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Recruiting Fabricators | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Recruiting Fabricators |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Construction | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| House Plans, Outdoor Kitchen, Solar Bathhouse Plan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| House Construction |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Workshop Addition |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Workshop Addition Hands-on workshop |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Technical Development | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Collaborative Video Editing Infrastructure | Collaborative Video Editing Infrastructure Problem Statement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Review Team Recruitment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subject Matter Expert Recruitment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Development Process Definition and Shakedown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chief Technical Officer Recruitment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Documentation Team Development | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| On-site Documentary Producer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Task |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||